Facts – Oh-Trina.com

Facts

Quick Facts – Some true facts about Trina.

Index » Trina » Quick Facts


Birth Name: Katrina Laverne Taylor
Birthday: December 3, 1978
Origin: Miami, Florida
Genres: Hip hop
Occupations: Rapper, songwriter, model
Years active: 1998–present
Labels: Atlantic Records (2000–2005)
Slip-n-Slide Records (2000–present)
EMI (2007–present)
DP Entertainment (2007–present)